2018 Bridge Award Winners

New Homes Under $250,000

Best Overall

Essex Homes
Hartland Place

 

Best Kitchen

Great Southern Homes
Snowy Court

Best Exterior

Essex Homes
Hartland Place

Best Bath

Great Southern Homes
Bromley Fold Lane

New Homes $250,000 – $500,000

Best Overall

Meritage Homes
Jones Peak Drive

Best Kitchen

Essex Homes
Lakeway Place

Best Bath

Ryan Homes
Edwin Ellis Drive

Best Exterior

Ryan Homes
Santa Ana Way

New Homes $500,000 – $1,000,000

Best Overall

Dillard-Jones Builders
Jessen Drive

Best Kitchen

Hollison Custom Homes
Remembert Street

Best Bath

Fairview Custom Homes
Panther Park Trail

Best Exterior

Sexton Griffith Custom Builders
Morning Mist Way

New Homes $1,000,000- $2,000,000

Best Overall

Goodwin Foust Custom Homes
Great Lawn Drive

Best Kitchen

Goodwin Foust Custom Homes
Great Lawn Drive

Best Bath

Goodwin Foust Custom Homes
Great Lawn Drive

Best Exterior

Goodwin Foust Custom Homes
Great Lawn Drive

New Homes $2,000,000- $2,999,999

Best Overall

Gabriel Builders
Sweet Fern Trail

Best Kitchen

Gabriel Builders
Sweet Fern Trail

Best Bath

Dillard-Jones Builders
Spring Cove Way

Best Exterior

Dillard-Jones Builders
Stoneholme Court

New Home $3,000,000+

Best Overall

Dillard- Jones Builders
Creek Stone Court

Best Kitchen

Dillard- Jones Builders
Creek Stone Court

Best Bath

Gabriel Builders
Buckthorn Trail

Best Exterior

Gabriel Builders
Buckthorn Trail

Green Building

Green Building – Custom Home – Indoor Air Quality

Gabriel Builders
Buckthorn Trail

Green Building, Homes from $100,000 – $250,000

Great Southern Homes
Viewmont Dive

Green Building, Homes Over $250,000

Meritage Homes
Larose Court

Full Home Remodel, $100,000 – $250,000

Best Overall

Hadrian Construction Company
Sevier Street

 

Best Kitchen

Hadrian Construction Company
Sevier Street

 

Best Bath

Hadrian Construction Company
Sevier Street

Best Exterior

Hadrian Construction Company
Sevier Street

Full Home Remodel, $250,000 – $500,000

Best Overall

Hadrian Construction Company
Grove Road

Best Kitchen

Smith and Webb – Custom Crafted Homes
Chapman Road

Best Bath

Hadrian Construction Company
Grove Road

Best Exterior

Stageberg Builders
Alaska Avenue

Full Home Remodel, $500,000+

 

Best Overall

CarsonSpeer Builders
Stratton Place

Best Kitchen

CarsonSpeer Builders
Stratton Place

Best Bath

CarsonSpeer Builders
League Road

Best Exterior

CarsonSpeer Builders
Stratton Place

Partial Home Remodel

 

Best Overall

Stageberg Builders
Silver Creek Road

Best Innovation of Space

CarsonSpeer Builders
Collins Creek Drive

Highest Degree of Difficulty

CarsonSpeer Builders
Rockbridge Road

Best Special Features

Outdoor Living – Backyard Oasis

Goodwin Foust Custom Homes
Joseph Fletcher Way

Whole Home Automation

Meritage Homes
Jones Peak Drive

Outdoor Living With Fire Pit

Gabriel Builders
Buckthorn Trail

 

Staircase

The Heirloom Companies
Spring Cove Way

 

Pool and Spa

Hot Springs Pools & Spas
Ossabaw Loop

Bunk Room

Gabriel Builders
Buckthorn Trail

Man Cave

Goodwin Foust Custom Homes
Great Lawn Drive

Gunite Pool and Spa

Hot Springs Pools & Spas
Babbs Hollow

Pizza Oven

Gabriel Builders
Buckthorn Trail

Wine Room

Goodwin Foust Custom Homes
Great Lawn Drive

Craft Room

Gabriel Builders
Sweet Fern Trail

Custom Bar

Nicholas James Fine Woodworking
Sweet Fern Trail

2018 Individual Award Winners

Builder of the Year

JAMES SPEER, APB
Partner, CarsonSpeer Builders

Palmetto Exterminators Remodeler of the Year

MIKE FREEMAN
ACA/Freewood Contractors

BB&T Richard A. Ashmore Sr. Associate of the Year

BEN MOSELEY
The Heirloom Companies

Acopia Home Loans Professional Woman In Building Award

SARAH RATCLIFF
Michael’s Janitorial

Rookie of the Year

TRINA MONTALBANO 
Essex Homes

Presidential Citation Award

BEN MOSELEY
The Heirloom Companies

BILL KANE
Ryan Homes

JENNIFER WILLIS
Bilt Rite

Dan Rawls Community Service Award

REBUILD UPSTATE

Membership Award

EMILY RAINES
Dan Ryan Builders

Spirit of the HBA Award

ALAN WILSON
Clark’s Termite and Pest Control

ABCD Award

JON STATOM
Palmetto Exterminators

Distinguished Service Award

RICK QUINN
Quinn Satterfield

Leigh Ann DeYoung Southern Home and Garden Show MVP

MIKE FREEMAN
ACA/Freewood Contractors

Committee Chairman of the Year

DAVE HAGAN
Ryan Homes

Government Affairs Award (YODA) Milestone Award

BOB BARRETO
Falcon Development Group

Past President’s Award

JAMES SPEER
APB, CarsonSpeer Builders

Sales and Marketing Awards

Sales Executive of the Year – General Brokerage

HARO SETIAN
The Haro Group of Keller Williams Historic District

Sales Executive of the Year – New Homes Over $50M

LINDSAY SIMPSON
Ryan Homes

Sales Executive of the Year – New Homes Under $50M

TRINA MONTALBANO
Essex Homes

Lender of the Year

AMANDA McCALL
Prime Lending

Sales Team of the Year – General Brokerage Over $50M

THE HARO GROUP
Keller Williams Historic District

Sales Team of the Year – General Brokerage Under $50M

THE WILSON HOUSE GROUP

Sales Team of the Year- New Homes

RYAN HOMES GREENVILLE

New Home Sales Agent of the Year

KATE EDGE
Ryan Homes

Community Promotion Award

RYAN HOMES
Perry Crossing

Community of the Year

RYAN HOMES
Highview Towers

Million Dollar Circle Award Winners

Blackton Property Partners

JOE BLACKTON
JESSICA FRANCO

 

Dan Ryan Builders

MATT JOHNSON
STACY RECTOR
DANIELLE SIMMONS
EMILY WILBOURNE

Essex Homes

CHARLIE BINNS
JENNIFER HENDRIX

Great Southern Homes

MONICA AGEMA
NORELL MITCHELL GRISSETT
MONICA McKIERNAN
JESSIKA POOLE
NICOLE TUCKER
JOANN WILLIAMS

Greenville’s Property Couple

MICHAEL AND SHAY BROWN

Meritage Homes, Approved Professional Builder

ROBERT ALBERT
COZETTE BOND
ERICA BROOKS
TOM CATAFYIOIU
SHERRY CRIMINGER
CRYSTAL DANIEL
PAMELA FULMER
WENDY HENDRIX
PEG HIGGINS
HUNTER HURST
MARCIA JARISCH
LORRAINCE LEWIS
RITA NORTON

ReMax Moves

STACIE THOMPSON
JENNIFER WINTON

Ryan Homes, Approved Professional Builder

MARY BETH BERRY
STEVEN DYAL
KATE EDGE
CHELSEA WARE

The Haro Group, Keller Williams Historic District

MICHAEL JOHNSON